HALL OF FAME 1998 – 2017

Spread the love
1998
PATSY CLINE, FLOYD CRAMER, “LITTLE” JIMMY DEMPSEY,
DONNA FARGO,
HANK “SUGAR FOOT” GARLAND, MERLE KILGORE,
JOHNNY “K” KOVAL,
DANNY PROCTOR,
JEANNE PRUETT,
JEANNIE C. RILEY, FARON YOUNG

1999
LIZ ANDERSON,
LYNN ANDERSON,
HAROLD BRADLEY,
BOUDLEAUX & FELICE BRYANT,
FIDDLIN JOHN CARSON,
BUDDY HARMAN, WALTER HAYNES,
THE JORDANAIRES,
LARRY SASSER, CLIFFIE STONE, KITTY WELLS,
MARIJOHN WILKIN,
TEX WILLIAMS, JOHNNY WRIGHT

2000
“LITTLE” JIMMY DICKENS,
RAY EDENTON,
FREDDY FENDER,
JANIE FRICKE, GRADY MARTIN, CHARLES MC COY,
BOB MOORE, JIMMY C. NEWMAN,
BOOTS RANDOLPH,
HARGUS “PIG” ROBBINS,
JEANNIE SEELY, MARGO SMITH,
ALEX ZANETIS.
2001
BALLIE & THE BOYS,
MARTHA CARSON,
WILMA LEE COOPER,
D. J. FONTANA,
JERRY KENNEDY,
CHARLIE LOUVIN,
LEROY VAN DYKE, BILLY WALKER
2002
KENNY GILL, JAN HOWARD,
HANK LOCKLIN, STU PHILLIPS,
DAVE ROWLAND,
JO-EL SONNIER, JETT WILLIAMS
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: FRAN BOYD
2003
RAZZY BAILEY,
HOWARD AND DAVID BELLAMY,
CAROL LEE COOPER,
DON HELMS, FERLIN HUSKY, DONNIE SUMNER,
PUBLIC RELATIONS AWARD:
KIRT WEBSTER
NACMAI PIONEER AWARD:
HANK GARLAND
2004
BILL ANDERSON, JOHN CONLEE, HELEN CORNELIUS,
DAVID FRIZZELL,
EARL “PEANUTT”
& CHARLENE MONTGOMERY,
HERBY WALLACE

PUBLIC RELATIONS AWARD:
KIRT WEBSTER
COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD: HANK WILLIAMS Sr.
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: DAVID McCORMICK

 2005
JIM ED BROWN,
MAXINE BROWN, JOHN HUGHEY,
STONEWALL JACKSON,
DOTTIE RAMBO,
BONNIE BROWN RING,
T.G. SHEPPARD
PUBLIC RELATIONS AWARD: KIRT WEBSTER
2006
THOMAS D. BARNES,
MONTY H. HOLMES,
NAOMI SEGO,
RHONDA VINCENT, GENE WATSON
,
TALENT CO-ORDINATOR
OF THE YEAR:
TANDY RICE
COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD: MARTY ROBBINS,
COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD: SKEETER DAVIS
2007
JERRY FOSTER, YOUNG HARMONY

PIONEER AWARD:
JACK GREENE

2008
RONNIE BETTS,
T. GRAHAM BROWN,
HANK COCHRAN, BILLY GALVIN, JAMES MONROE, PAUL RICHEY
2009
LINDA DAVIS, ANGELA HACKER,
ZAC HACKER,
SHERRILL NEILSON,
BOBBY RANDALL
2010
DEBRA ALLEN,
LARRY FERGUSON,
RONNIE MCDOWELL,
LULU ROMAN, JIM VEST
2011
DAVID CHAMBERLIN,
LORRIE MORGAN, GERALD SMITH,
MICHAEL TWITTY

COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD: CONWAY TWITTY

2012
JOY FORD, EDDIE REASONER, JOE STAMPLEY,
TONY STAMPLEY,
LITTLE DAVID WILKINS

2013
DOUG STONE,
BOBBY TOMERLIN,
DAVE WILBURN, KIM WILLIAMS
2014
MISS DIXIE HALL, TOM T. HALL, KELLY LANG, PANDA ROSS
2015
ACE CANNON, RALPH MURPHY, BRENDA KAYE PERRY, MICHELLE WRIGHT
COUNTRY RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR:
790 CFCW Edmonton, Canada
COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD: JETT WILIAMS
2016
THE GOOD BROTHERS,
BLAKE EMMONS ,
LEONA WILLIAMS,
LITTLE JIMMY DEMPSEY AWARD:
RON WILLIAMS
COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD:
MAC WISEMAN
2017
IRLENE MANDRELL,
LACY J. DALTON,
PAULETTE CARLSON,
GARY MORRIS,
SYLVIA,
DONNA & LEROY ANDERSON,
HARLAN SMITH & CHRIS NIELSEN
COUNTRY RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR:
COUNTRY LEGEND AWARD:
FREDDIE HART

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *